Past Presidents

1954 *GEORGE PLAZAK................................... LECTRO DATA SERVICES
1955 *GEORGE ENKE .......................................... HOOVER COMPANY
1956 *JACK KLINGLE .......................................... GOODYEAR TIRE
1957 *R. M. KLIPPERT ........................................ GOODYEAR TIRE
1958 *O. RUSS MOORE ........................................ LAWSON MILK CO
1959 M. G. VAN NOSTRAN .............................. TIMKEN ROLLER BEARING
1960 J. GASSIE ............................................. AID INVESTMENT
1961 *E. R. THOMAS ................................... EAGLE RUBBER COMPANY
1962 *VERN REED ............................................. GOODYEAR TIRE
1963 *FRANK KUBIC ...................................... DIXIE-OHIO EXPRESS
1964 *EARL. M JOBE .......................................... GOODYEAR TIRE
1965 *TED DUDICH ...................................... LECTRO DATA SERVICE
1966 *JACK W. BERRY ......................................... B.F. GOODRICH
1967 *GLENN A. KAHL ...................................... OHIO FARMERS INS
1968 *DWIGHT L. GOLDWOOD .................................... B.F. GOODRICH
1969 RICHARD WEISEL ................................... ALSIDE ELECTRO DATA
1970 *ROBERT M. REED.................................. C.L. GOUGLER MACHINE
1971 *DALE R. MOORE ...................................... MORGAN ADHESIVES
1972 *ROBERT F. BREMKAMP............................. MOHAWK RUBBER COMPANY
1973 *GARY STROBEL .......................................... B.F. GOODRICH
1974 *DONALD F. FOBEAN .............................. MOHAWK RUBBER COMPANY
1975 *HARRY KUNTZ ................................ FIRESTONE STEEL PRODUCTS
1976 WILLIAM SCHUSTER ............................... MOHAWK RUBBER COMPANY
1977 PAUL E. JEREMIAH ..................................... ROTARY MANIFOLD
1978 FRED FLEMING ............................................. LAWSON MILK
1979 *BARBARA SHAVER ............................... SYSTEMS MANAGEMENT INC.
1980 *ERNEST DI'PIERRO ............................... AMETEK/LAMB ELECTRIC
1981 *RICHARD E. WRIGHT ............................... CANTON CITY SCHOOLS
1982 WILLIAM E. SCHICK .............................. BETSY ROSS FOODS INC.
1983 GLEN VAN VOORHIS ........................................ DIEBOLD INC.
1984 NICK REGOPOULOS ........................... K.S.T. OIL & GAS CO., INC.
1985 *RICHARD E. CONN ............................ BENDER-LOUDON MOTOR FRT.
1986 CARL L. ULICH .................................... UNIVERSITY OF AKRON
1987 *DONALD F. FOBEAN .............................. MOHAWK RUBBER COMPANY
1988 *WALTER T. HARNACK ............................... GARFIELD VOCATIONAL
1989 *WILLIAM GRIBBLE ........................... BUSINESS FORMS MANAGEMENT
1990 FRANK BATTLES ........................... SUMMIT COUNTY HUMAN SERVICES
1991 GERRY SCHAEFER .......................... SYSTEMS OPERATIONS SOLUTIONS
1992-93 JIM MOORE ..............................................OHIO EDISON
1994-95 FRANK BATTLES ........................ SUMMIT COUNTY HUMAN SERVICES
1996 JERRY DIETRY ..................................................... CNS
1997-98 DAVID CHEMA .................................... NATIONAL CITY BANK
1999 JIM MOORE................................................. FIRSTENERGY
2000 DAVID LISLE ........................................ FERRO CORPORATION
2001 JUDY FIGHTMASTER ................................. STARK STATE COLLEGE
2001-02 RANDALL KLINE .................................... QUALTEK SOFTWARE
2002-04 CAROL HOSIER .......................................... FIRSTENERGY
2005-06 MARY JANE SCRUGGS ........................................ MIRAFLEX
2007-08 DAVID CHEMA .................................... NATIONAL CITY BANK
2009-12 ROBERT LOGAN ................................ KENT STATE UNIVERSITY
2013-14 JACQUELINE ROTH .................................. WALSH UNIVERSITY
2015-17 CARLTON RAMSEY ..................... THIRD FEDERAL SAVINGS AND LOAN
An asterisk (*) indicates that the listed member is deceased.